Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Clayton, MO 63105
$379,000
$376 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,007
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.026
Acres
Experience elevated living in the heart of Clayton with this sophisticated designer condo, where luxury, convenience, and style converge. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to award-winning dining, upscale boutiques, and vibrant city life, this exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the ultimate urban lifestyle. Bathed in natural light, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan showcases rich wood flooring, sleek stainless steel appliances, a stylish breakfast bar, and seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Every detail has been curated to create a warm yet refined atmosphere. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spa-inspired en-suite bath and generous closet space. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, two coveted underground parking spaces, and the peace of mind of a secure building. Located in the prestigious Clayton School District and just moments from Washington University, this residence offers an unparalleled combination of elegance, comfort, and premier location — an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Clayton living.
Listed: May 22, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.